Registration

The second stage of the 15th School Chess Olympiad is over

2021-05-31

The second stage of the 15th school chess olympiad was held in Armenia on May 17-31.
The teams of all the schools of the Republic competed for the ticket to the third stage.

Congratulations to the winners and all the participants,
we express our deep gratitude to all those who made a great contribution to the tournament.

Below is the list of the winners from all regions of Armenia and from all administrative
districts of Yerevan.

 

 THE WINNERS OF ALL THE REGIONS OF ARMENIA

N

Marz

Region

The winners

1

Shirak

Gyumri

1st place Photon College 
2nd place Gyumri basic school N 11 

 

Artik

 Artik basic school N 6

 

Akhuryan

 Akhuryan basic school N 1

 

Ani

Bagravan secondary school

 

Ashocq

Ashocq secondary school

 

Amasia

Amasia secondary school

2

Gegharquniq

Chambarak

Chambarak Basic School  N 1 

 

 

Sevan

Zovaber secondary school 

 

Vardenis

Vardenis basic school N 4

 

Martuni

Vardenik Educational complex

 

Gavar

Sarukhan basic school N 2

3

Aragatsotn

Talin

Talin basic school N 2

 

 

Aparan

Aparan basic school N 1

 

Ashtarak

Ashtarak basic school N 5

4

Lori

Stepanavan

Stepanavan basic school N 2

 

 

Tashir

Tashir basic school N 1

 

Alaverdi

Teghut secondary school 

 

Vanadzor, Gugarq

1st place - Vanadzor basic schoolN 4
2nd place  Vanadzor basic school N 18

 

Spitak 

Spitak basic school N 1

5

Armavir

Ejiatsin

1st place- Gayi secondary school, 
2nd place- basic school N 12

 

 

Armavir

1st place- basic school N 5
2nd place- Hacik secondary school 

 

Baghramyan

 Myasnikyan secondary school            

6

Vayoc Dzor

Jermuk

Jermuk basic school N 1

 

 

Vayq

Vayq basic school 

 

Eghegnadzor

Eghegnadzor basic school N 1

7

Tavush

Ijevan

Ijevan basic school N 5 

 

 

Berd

Berd basic school N 3 

 

Dilijan

Dilijan central school

 

Noyemberyan

Berdavan secondary school 

8

Syuniq

Goris

Goris basic school N 1 

 

 

Sisian

Sisian basic school N 2 

 

Kapan

Kapan basic school N 6

 

Qajaran

Qajaran secondary school N 1

 

Meghri

Agarak basic school 

9

Kotayq

Hrazdan

Hrazdan basic school N 11

 

 

Abovyan

1st place Abovyan basic school N 5
2nd place Abovyan basic school N 2

 

Charentsavan

Charentsavan basic school N 5

 

Eghvard

Eghvard basic school N 3

10

Ararat

Artashat

Artashat basic school N 1 

 

 

Masis

Masis basic school N 3

 

Vedi, Ararat

Vedi  basic school N 2

 

   THE WINNERS OF YEREVAN

N

Administrative district

 The winners

1

 Erebuni and Nubarashen

basic school No. 35

2

Ajapnyak and Davtashen

basic school No.153 

3

Arabkir

basic school No. 130

4

Malatia-Sebastia

basic school No. 11

5

Nor Norq, Norq Marash

Elite International School 

6

Kentron

basic school No.19 

7

Qanaqer-Zeytun and Avan

Physics and Mathematics Specialized School 

8

Shengavit

 Quantum College

 

 




Developed by 5165m Studio